130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia |
| Zip code | 11749 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 7-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
| Building sqft | 31,145 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 1.77 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
- • Improvements for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, NY 11749 has a total of 31,145 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, NY 11749?130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, NY 11749 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,569,014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, NY 11749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $74,596 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,569,014 |
| Assessed value | $253,400 |
Assessment History for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $3,569,014 | $253,400 | 28.219 | $71,507 | +4.40% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,480,769 | $253,400 | 27.03 | $68,494 | +3.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,060,387 | $253,400 | 26.037 | $65,978 | -2.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,730,603 | $253,400 | 26.62 | $67,455 | +2.53% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,612,371 | $253,400 | 25.962 | $65,788 | +9.57% |
Permits for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
The complete history of permits filed for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,600 |
| Median age | 43.3 |
| Average household income | $139,918 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,217 |
| Owner occupied units | 96.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $497,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia
Here are the neighbors for 130 Hoffman Lane, Islandia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 83 Snowberry Ln, Islandia | 05/14/2025 | $610,000 | |