Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Jackson Ave  »  1119 Jackson Ave

1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 204-3-25.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 04/13/2017
Sale price $442,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,816

Lot & Building Information for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,215
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.148
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

How many square feet does 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 2,215 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,130, the tax amount paid for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $14,815.

When was 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 04/13/2017 for $442,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2017 $442,500
01/15/2014 $430,000
04/21/2010 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2017 - D
05/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/15/2014 - D
01/23/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/21/2010 - D
04/29/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
05/01/2009 - D
05/29/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,816
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $4,130

Assessment History for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $616,418 $4,130 349.8205 $14,448 +4.24%
2023-2024 $625,757 $4,130 335.5931 $13,860 +2.61%
2022-2023 $529,487 $4,130 327.0683 $13,508 +0.85%
2021-2022 $474,713 $4,130 324.3199 $13,394 +2.24%
2020-2021 $453,846 $4,130 317.2132 $13,101 +2.43%

Permits for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1119 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.14
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 1.24
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 1.24
Albany Avenue School 5 Public K-5 484 1.25
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.20
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.35
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.68
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.76