Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Toledo St  »  151 Toledo St

151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 96-3-46.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/17/2014
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 9,974
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.611
Year built 1966

Other Property Data for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 9,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,447,458.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2014 $990,000

Title Documents for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2014 - D
04/14/2014 - R
Deed
03/17/2014 - D
04/14/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,368
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,447,458
Assessed value $8,540

Assessment History for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,274,626 $8,540 364.5847 $31,136 +15.17%
2023-2024 $1,293,940 $8,540 316.5645 $27,035 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,094,871 $8,540 311.3369 $26,588 +2.19%
2021-2022 $981,609 $8,540 304.6764 $26,019 +3.83%
2020-2021 $938,462 $8,540 293.4469 $25,060 +2.96%

Permits for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 151 Toledo Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
839 Weber Ave, West Babylon 2,103 11/23/2012 $400,000
305 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 183,296
60 S 27th St, Wyandanch 1,680 12/04/2019 $401,700