1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden |
| Zip code | 11784 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5844585 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
| Property tax | $38,325 |
Lot & Building Information for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
| Building sqft | 10,770 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Middle Country |
Other Property Data for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
- • Improvements for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 has a total of 10,770 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784?1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,698,113.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 18 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/19/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/30/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Office | $78/Sqft/Year | 100 | Vincent Piazza |
Past Sales & Property History for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
Access detailed property tax data for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $38,325 |
| Market value | $1,698,113 |
| Assessed value | $9,000 |
Assessment History for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,018,868 | $10,700 | 413.907 | $44,288 | +2.55% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,981,482 | $10,700 | 403.603 | $43,186 | +1.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,725,806 | $10,700 | 397.502 | $42,533 | +2.66% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,445,946 | $10,700 | 387.198 | $41,430 | +1.43% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,389,610 | $10,700 | 381.721 | $40,844 | +6.74% |
Permits for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
The complete history of permits filed for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,244 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $128,068 |
| Family households | 78.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,639 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $468,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $436,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden
Here are the neighbors for 1305 Middle Country Road, Selden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Loretta CT, Centereach | 10/14/2024 | ||