New York City  »  11362  »  254th St  »  5833 254th St

58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58-33 254th Street
Secondary address 58-33 Garage 254th St
Neighborhood Little Neck
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08350-0063

Sales & Tax Overview for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

Purchase date 08/19/2009
Purchase price $997,885
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,367

Lot & Building Information for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

Lot sqft 4,842
Lot dimensions 48.42 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,912
Building dimensions 26 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2008
Frontage(s) 254 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 60 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.95 Miles

Other Property Data for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 58-33 Garage 254th St, Little Neck, NY 11362

About 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362?

58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,320, the tax amount paid for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 is $14,363. For the next year, the tax amount for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 is estimated at $14,367.

When was 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 last sold?

58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 was last sold in 09/05/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2009 $997,885
11/20/2007 $700,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Deed
(2025091000731001)
02/16/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018022700846001)
12/09/2011 - D
01/27/2012 - R
Deed
(2011120800301001)
08/24/2009 - D
09/15/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009090201302001)
08/19/2009 - D
10/19/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009090800767001)
08/19/2009 - D
10/19/2009 - R
Deed
(2009090101383001)
11/20/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007112701222002)
11/20/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Deed
(2007112701222001)
05/22/2003 - D
02/25/2004 - R
Deed
(2003120902001001)
04/22/2003 - D
09/28/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003070701268001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,363
Estimated property tax: $14,367
Tax assessor's market value: $2,022,000
Assessed value: $121,320
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,022,000 $121,320 $72,385 19.843% $14,645 $14,363 +4.51%
2024/25 $1,701,000 $102,060 $68,429 20.085% $14,013 $13,744 +6.22%
2023/24 $1,938,000 $116,280 $64,420 20.085% $13,220 $12,939 +2.41%
2022/23 $1,670,000 $100,200 $62,210 20.309% $12,931 $12,634 +5.34%
2021/22 $1,438,000 $86,280 $60,082 19.963% $12,282 $11,994 -5.16%

Permits for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/07/2008 Alteration type 3
04/01/2008 New building
11/26/2007 Full demolition
11/26/2007 Full demolition
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 58-33 254th Street, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Little Neck Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Little Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Little Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$427,500
31.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$645
-4.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.412
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Little Neck Pky/58 Av
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.147

Schools