Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Windsor Pl  »  31 Windsor Pl

Graphic Paper Headquarters - 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Graphic Paper Headquarters - 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 100-2-75.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Sale date 07/29/2025
Sale price $29,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $480,749

Lot & Building Information for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Building sqft 142,741
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 10.1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

How many sq. ft. does Graphic Paper Headquarters - 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Graphic Paper Headquarters - 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 has a total of 142,741 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of Graphic Paper Headquarters - 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722?

Graphic Paper Headquarters - 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,708,451.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2025 $29,250,000
05/19/2021 $17,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2025 - D
08/21/2025 - R
Deed
05/19/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/16/2014 - D
02/27/2015 - R
Deed
02/27/1997 - D
02/28/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for Graphic Paper Headquarters - Graphic Paper Headquarters - 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $480,749
Market value $11,708,451
Assessed value $831,300

Assessment History for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,708,451 $831,300 53.334 $443,366 +9.98%
2023-2024 $11,418,956 $831,300 48.495 $403,139 -1.75%
2022-2023 $10,039,855 $831,300 49.361 $410,338 -3.76%
2021-2022 $8,957,974 $831,300 51.288 $426,357 -2.08%
2020-2021 $8,570,103 $831,300 52.378 $435,418 -1.04%

Permits for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,033
Median age 34.9
Average household income $131,689
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 9,660
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 4.01
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for Graphic Paper Headquarters - 31 Windsor Place, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Windsor Pl, Central Islip 27,600 02/21/2020
103 Pinewood Ave, Central Islip