Suffolk County  »  11779  »  5th Ave  »  2175 5th Ave

2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 103-2-17.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 08/27/2024
Sale price $7,264,850
Arm's length
Property tax $77,932

Lot & Building Information for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 33,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.68
Year built 1974

Other Property Data for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 33,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,676,056.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2024 $7,264,850
10/14/2022 $6,375,000
07/24/1997 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Deed
10/14/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Deed
07/24/1997 - D
08/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $77,932
Market value $3,676,056
Assessed value $261,000

Assessment History for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,676,056 $261,000 28.187 $73,568 +4.50%
2023-2024 $3,585,165 $261,000 26.972 $70,397 +1.00%
2022-2023 $3,152,174 $261,000 26.704 $69,697 +1.12%
2021-2022 $2,812,500 $261,000 26.409 $68,927 +1.87%
2020-2021 $2,690,722 $261,000 25.924 $67,662 +7.04%

Permits for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 2175 5th Avenue, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
421 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma 1,786 05/14/2025
2240 9th Ave, Ronkonkoma 02/06/2023
301 Christopher St, Ronkonkoma 23,760 02/04/2011