Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Schmidt Ave  »  127 Schmidt Ave

127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 107-1-9.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

Current property tax $15,652

Lot & Building Information for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57

Other Property Data for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

What is the assessed value of 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,500, the tax amount paid for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $16,354.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,354
Current property tax $15,652
Market value $894,366
Assessed value $63,500

Assessment History for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $894,366 $63,500 24.765 $15,726 +3.95%
2023-2024 $872,253 $63,500 23.824 $15,128 +0.05%
2022-2023 $766,908 $63,500 23.811 $15,120 -2.59%
2021-2022 $684,267 $63,500 24.444 $15,522 +2.56%
2020-2021 $654,639 $63,500 23.835 $15,135 +8.31%

Permits for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Schmidt Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 0.97
Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 1.14
Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 1.55
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 1.71
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 0.87
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 2.02
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.29
Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 2.44
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 2.53