Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Crooked Hill Rd  »  309 Crooked Hill Rd

309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 114-2-92.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

Sale date 10/10/2023
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.75

Other Property Data for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

What is the assessed value of 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,700, the tax amount paid for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 is $19,351.

When was 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 was last sold in 10/10/2023 for $670,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2023 $670,000

Title Documents for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2023 - D
01/16/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,351
Current property tax $0
Market value $897,183
Assessed value $63,700

Assessment History for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $897,183 $63,700 23.349 $14,873 -13.12%
2023-2024 $875,000 $63,700 26.876 $17,120 -3.91%
2022-2023 $769,324 $63,700 27.969 $17,816 -9.34%
2021-2022 $686,423 $63,700 30.851 $19,652 -2.12%
2020-2021 $656,701 $63,700 31.519 $20,078 +3.37%

Permits for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 309 Crooked Hill Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
154 McNair St, Brentwood 11/06/2025 $465,000
226 Clark St, Brentwood 880 06/30/2020
24 Macarthur Ave, Brentwood
19 A Macarthur Ave, Brentwood 1,852 11/12/2019
168 McNair St, Brentwood
50 Macarthur Ave, Brentwood 2,268 08/21/2020 $430,000
267 Crooked Hill Rd, Brentwood 07/22/1994 $50,000
152 McNair St, Brentwood
158 McNair St, Brentwood 880 05/09/2025
55 Patton St, Brentwood
212 Crooked Hill Rd, Brentwood 10/05/1998
160 McNair St, Brentwood 1,367 10/08/2021 $300,000