Suffolk County  »  11779  »  14th St  »  818 14th St

818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 127-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 12/11/2025
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,422

Lot & Building Information for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.27

Other Property Data for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $370.

What is the market value of 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $774,648.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2025 $2,000,000
06/10/2002 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2025 - R Deed
06/10/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
09/02/1999 - D
10/14/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,422
Market value $774,648
Assessed value $55,000

Assessment History for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $774,648 $55,000 28.187 $15,503 +4.50%
2023-2024 $755,494 $55,000 26.972 $14,835 +1.00%
2022-2023 $664,252 $55,000 26.704 $14,687 +1.12%
2021-2022 $592,673 $55,000 26.409 $14,525 +1.87%
2020-2021 $567,010 $55,000 25.924 $14,258 +7.04%

Permits for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 818 14th Street, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1820 Smithtown Ave, Ronkonkoma 08/12/2011
1863 Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma 15,680
2000 Ocean Ave, Ronkonkoma 06/14/2012 $3,760,000