77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information
77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood |
| Zip code | 11717 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 133-3-8.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
| Sale date | 05/08/2025 |
| Sale price | $13,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $139,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
| Building sqft | 60,452 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 3.27 |
| Year built | 1994 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brentwood |
Other Property Data for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
- • Improvements for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 has a total of 60,452 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.
What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717?77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,466,198.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $139,470 |
| Market value | $6,466,198 |
| Assessed value | $459,100 |
Assessment History for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $6,466,198 | $459,100 | 23.349 | $107,195 | -13.12% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,306,318 | $459,100 | 26.876 | $123,388 | -3.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,544,686 | $459,100 | 27.969 | $128,406 | -9.34% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,947,199 | $459,100 | 30.851 | $141,637 | -2.12% |
| 2020-2021 | $4,732,990 | $459,100 | 31.519 | $144,704 | +3.37% |
Permits for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
The complete history of permits filed for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
Here are the neighbors for 77 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 117 McNair St, Brentwood | |||
| 110 Heartland Blvd, Brentwood | 149,105 | 07/10/2009 | |
| 191 Rodeo Dr, Brentwood | 125,300 | 04/06/1993 | $4,400,000 |
| 85 Emjay Blvd, Brentwood | 8,383 | ||
| 133 Merrill St, Brentwood | 1,400 | 05/31/2019 | $274,000 |
| 160 Rodeo Dr, Brentwood | 15,800 | ||
| 180 Rodeo Dr, Brentwood | 23,206 | 09/28/2021 | $4,500,000 |
| 200 Rodeo Dr, Brentwood | 15,041 | 03/20/2026 | $900,000 |
| 190 Rodeo Dr, Brentwood | 20,343 | ||