Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Brentwood Rd  »  1768 Brentwood Rd

1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 160-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Sale date 12/02/2013
Sale price $133,190
Arm's length
Property tax $24,759

Lot & Building Information for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.91

Other Property Data for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

What is the market value of 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717?

The current market value is $1,147,887.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2013 $133,190

Title Documents for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2013 - D
12/09/2013 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,759
Market value $1,147,887
Assessed value $81,500

Assessment History for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,147,887 $81,500 23.349 $19,029 -13.12%
2023-2024 $1,119,505 $81,500 26.876 $21,904 -14.41%
2022-2023 $1,105,073 $91,500 27.969 $25,592 -9.34%
2021-2022 $985,991 $91,500 30.851 $28,229 -2.12%
2020-2021 $943,299 $91,500 31.519 $28,840 +3.37%

Permits for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 3rd Ave, Brentwood 03/27/2018 $292,520
1769 Brentwood Rd, Brentwood
33 4th Ave, Brentwood 02/20/2015
155 3rd Ave, Brentwood
133 6th St, Brentwood 10/17/2025 $375,000
146 3rd Ave, Brentwood 09/20/2019
36 4th Ave, Brentwood 12/10/2021 $355,000
1756 Brentwood Rd, Brentwood
1749 Brentwood Rd, Brentwood
149 3rd Ave, Brentwood 12/19/2024 $910,000
134 6th St, Brentwood 04/16/2021
107 4th St, Brentwood 06/29/2009 $180,000
25 6th Ave, Brentwood 05/27/2021 $10