40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information
40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia |
| Zip code | 11716 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 172-1-41.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
| Property tax | $13,884 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
| Building sqft | 5,768 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Connetquot |
Other Property Data for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
- • Improvements for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 5,768 square feet.
What is the market value of 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716?The current market value is $654,929.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
Access detailed property tax data for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,884 |
| Market value | $654,929 |
| Assessed value | $46,500 |
Assessment History for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $654,929 | $46,500 | 28.187 | $13,107 | +4.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $638,736 | $46,500 | 26.972 | $12,542 | +1.00% |
| 2022-2023 | $561,594 | $46,500 | 26.704 | $12,417 | +1.12% |
| 2021-2022 | $501,077 | $46,500 | 26.409 | $12,280 | +1.87% |
| 2020-2021 | $479,381 | $46,500 | 25.924 | $12,055 | +7.04% |
Permits for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
The complete history of permits filed for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,659 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $148,695 |
| Family households | 72.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,340 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $580,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $529,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia
Here are the neighbors for 40 Feldland Street, Bohemia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1430 Smithtown Ave, Bohemia | 994 | 04/18/2018 | $191,500 |