15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information
15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore |
| Zip code | 11706 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 181-3-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
| Property tax | $51,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
| Building sqft | 22,152 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 1.64 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brentwood |
Other Property Data for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
- • Improvements for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 22,152 square feet.
What is the market value of 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706?The current market value is $2,409,859.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $51,978 |
| Market value | $2,409,859 |
| Assessed value | $171,100 |
Assessment History for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,409,859 | $171,100 | 23.349 | $39,950 | -13.12% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,350,275 | $171,100 | 26.876 | $45,985 | -3.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,066,425 | $171,100 | 27.969 | $47,855 | -9.34% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,843,750 | $171,100 | 30.851 | $52,786 | -2.12% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,763,918 | $171,100 | 31.519 | $53,929 | +3.37% |
Permits for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
The complete history of permits filed for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,976 |
| Median age | 36.6 |
| Average household income | $142,084 |
| Family households | 72.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,431 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.52 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $507,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $476,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore
Here are the neighbors for 15 Harold Court, Bay Shore.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Fairtown Rd, Bay Shore | |||
| 2 Kirk Rd, Bay Shore | |||