Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Seusing Blvd  »  44 Seusing Blvd

44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 19-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

Sale date 03/18/2022
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,095

Lot & Building Information for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

Building sqft 1,140
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,550, the tax amount paid for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $9,094.

When was 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 03/18/2022 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2022 $445,000

Title Documents for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,095
Market value $585,212
Assessed value $41,550

Assessment History for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $585,212 $41,550 20.782 $8,635 +4.46%
2023-2024 $570,742 $41,550 19.895 $8,266 -0.88%
2022-2023 $501,812 $41,550 20.071 $8,340 +1.19%
2021-2022 $447,737 $41,550 19.834 $8,241 +2.28%
2020-2021 $428,351 $41,550 19.392 $8,057 -20.28%

Permits for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Seusing Boulevard, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 0.32
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.99
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.99
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.31
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.99
Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 1.56
Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 1.83