Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Carlough Rd  »  95 Carlough Rd

95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 192-1-16.37

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

Sale date 10/11/2012
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,071

Lot & Building Information for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

Building sqft 15,828
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.94

Other Property Data for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 15,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the market value of 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $1,984,507.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2012 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,071
Market value $1,984,507
Assessed value $140,900

Assessment History for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,984,507 $140,900 28.187 $39,715 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,935,439 $140,900 26.972 $38,004 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,701,691 $140,900 26.704 $37,626 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,518,319 $140,900 26.409 $37,210 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,452,577 $140,900 25.924 $36,527 +7.04%

Permits for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 95 Carlough Road, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Carlough Rd, Bohemia 10,206 03/06/2011
14032 Keyland CT, Bohemia
489 Johnson Ave, Bohemia 04/15/2024 $403,000
585 Johnson Ave, Bohemia 381,315 02/28/2019 $1