Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Ellsworth St  »  330 Ellsworth St

330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 194-1-25.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Sale date 07/29/2009
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,894

Lot & Building Information for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Building sqft 13,850
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.45

Other Property Data for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

How many sq. ft. does 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 13,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the market value of 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $2,471,127.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2009 $1,775,000
09/09/1999 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2009 - D
08/24/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/09/1999 - D
10/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,894
Market value $2,471,127
Assessed value $175,450

Assessment History for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,471,127 $175,450 25.371 $44,513 +3.66%
2023-2024 $2,410,027 $175,450 24.475 $42,941 -0.23%
2022-2023 $2,118,962 $175,450 24.531 $43,040 -2.23%
2021-2022 $1,890,625 $175,450 25.09 $44,020 +2.26%
2020-2021 $1,808,763 $175,450 24.535 $43,047 +11.49%

Permits for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 330 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
668 Grundy Ave, Holbrook
270 Ellsworth St, Holbrook
4835 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Holbrook 22,422
569 Coates Ave, Holbrook 04/07/2022