Fairfield Greens at Holbrook - 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook |
| Zip code | 11741 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 195-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
| Property tax | $129,871 |
Lot & Building Information for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 5.75 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
- • Improvements for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Assessed at $485,900, the tax amount paid for Fairfield Greens at Holbrook - 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $129,871.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 57 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Access detailed property tax data for Fairfield Greens at Holbrook - Fairfield Greens at Holbrook - 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $129,871 |
| Market value | $6,843,662 |
| Assessed value | $485,900 |
Assessment History for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $6,843,662 | $485,900 | 25.371 | $123,278 | +3.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,674,450 | $485,900 | 24.475 | $118,924 | -0.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,868,357 | $485,900 | 24.531 | $119,196 | -2.23% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,235,991 | $485,900 | 25.09 | $121,912 | +2.26% |
| 2020-2021 | $5,009,278 | $485,900 | 24.535 | $119,216 | +11.49% |
Permits for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,667 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $160,160 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,004 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $545,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $520,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Here are the neighbors for Fairfield Greens at Holbrook - 835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|