Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Carleton Ave  »  320 Carleton Ave

320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 207-1-3.42

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Sale date 09/30/2022
Sale price $21,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Building sqft 168,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 11.05
Year built 2000
Stories 8

Other Property Data for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

How many sq. ft. does 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 has a total of 168,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722?

320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,309,859.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Courthouse Corporate Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/25/2017
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 11.05 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Ray A. Ruiz
Marianne Dugan
John A. Nielsen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6th Floor General Office Listing price not available 3,118 Marianne Dugan
John A. Nielsen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Courthouse Corporate Center
Courthouse Corporate Center
320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3118 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2022 $21,500,000

Title Documents for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2022 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Deed
09/30/2022 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,203,463
Current property tax $0
Market value $29,309,859
Assessed value $2,081,000

Assessment History for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $29,309,859 $2,081,000 53.334 $1,109,881 +9.98%
2023-2024 $28,585,164 $2,081,000 48.495 $1,009,181 -1.75%
2022-2023 $25,132,850 $2,081,000 49.361 $1,027,202 -3.76%
2021-2022 $22,424,569 $2,081,000 51.288 $1,067,303 -2.08%
2020-2021 $21,453,608 $2,081,000 52.378 $1,089,986 -1.04%

Permits for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,033
Median age 34.9
Average household income $131,689
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 9,660
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 4.01
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for 320 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Rockaway St, Islip Terrace
58 Rockaway St, Islip Terrace
588 Wilson Blvd, Central Islip 10/31/2023 $550,000