Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Rogers Rd  »  767 Rogers Rd

767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 212-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

Sale date 01/13/2022
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,785

Lot & Building Information for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

Building sqft 1,306
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716?

767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,800, the tax amount paid for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 is $11,785.

When was 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 last sold and what was the last sale price?

767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 was last sold in 01/13/2022 for $560,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2022 $560,000

Title Documents for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,785
Market value $574,648
Assessed value $40,800

Assessment History for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $574,648 $40,800 27.581 $11,253 -4.36%
2023-2024 $614,011 $44,700 26.321 $11,765 +7.30%
2022-2023 $509,662 $42,200 25.984 $10,965 +0.86%
2021-2022 $454,741 $42,200 25.763 $10,872 +2.14%
2020-2021 $435,052 $42,200 25.224 $10,645 +4.15%

Permits for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 Rogers Road, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Pearl Elementary School 6 Public K-5 189 0.52
Sycamore Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 382 0.60
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.37
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.37
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 1.53
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.71
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.87