Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Church St  »  868 Church St

868 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

868 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

868 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 868 Church Street, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 212-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

Sale date 11/15/2021
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,176

Lot & Building Information for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

Building sqft 9,330
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.2

Other Property Data for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 868 Church Street, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 868 Church Street, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 868 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 868 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 9,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the market value of 868 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $1,942,253.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 868 Church Street, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2021 $1,750,000
08/02/2017 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 868 Church Street, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2021 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/02/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 868 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,176
Market value $1,942,253
Assessed value $137,900

Assessment History for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 868 Church Street, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,942,253 $137,900 28.187 $38,870 -11.53%
2023-2024 $2,237,637 $162,900 26.972 $43,937 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,967,391 $162,900 26.704 $43,501 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,755,388 $162,900 26.409 $43,020 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,679,381 $162,900 25.924 $42,230 +7.04%

Permits for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 868 Church Street, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 868 Church Street, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 868 Church Street, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 868 Church Street, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 868 Church Street, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1085 Locust Ave, Bohemia 1,780 02/22/2020
1045 Locust Ave, Bohemia 08/25/2015
1150 Walnut Ave, Bohemia 29,000
887 Church St, Bohemia 08/19/2025 $800,000