1695 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
1695 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1695 Church Street, Holbrook |
| Zip code | 11741 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 216-3-116.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
| Sale date | 09/14/2006 |
| Sale price | $635,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,175 |
Lot & Building Information for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
| Building sqft | 5,000 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
- • Improvements for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1695 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.
What is the market value of 1695 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741?The current market value is $957,746.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,175 |
| Market value | $957,746 |
| Assessed value | $68,000 |
Assessment History for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $957,746 | $68,000 | 25.371 | $17,252 | +3.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $934,066 | $68,000 | 24.475 | $16,643 | -0.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $821,256 | $68,000 | 24.531 | $16,681 | -2.23% |
| 2021-2022 | $732,759 | $68,000 | 25.09 | $17,061 | +2.26% |
| 2020-2021 | $701,031 | $68,000 | 24.535 | $16,684 | +11.49% |
Permits for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,667 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $160,160 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,004 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $545,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $520,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook
Here are the neighbors for 1695 Church Street, Holbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1639 Church St, Holbrook | |||