Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Ranick Rd  »  45 Ranick Rd

45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 23-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $27,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $268,501

Lot & Building Information for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Building sqft 125,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 8.8
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 125,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,366,197.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

45 Ranick Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/13/2018
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 8.8 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kyle Burkhardt
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Manufacturing Listing price not available 68,667 Douglas A. Omstrom
Max H. Omstrom
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 45 Ranick Road
45 Ranick Road
45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 68667 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $27,400,000
01/21/2011 $4,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2021 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/21/2011 - D
02/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $268,501
Market value $12,366,197
Assessed value $878,000

Assessment History for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $12,366,197 $878,000 29.121 $255,682 +4.10%
2023-2024 $12,060,439 $878,000 27.974 $245,612 +3.64%
2022-2023 $10,603,865 $878,000 26.992 $236,990 -1.81%
2021-2022 $9,461,207 $878,000 27.489 $241,353 +2.31%
2020-2021 $9,051,546 $878,000 26.869 $235,910 +10.46%

Permits for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 45 Ranick Road, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Oceanside St, Islip Terrace
89 Amityville St, Islip Terrace 2,926 12/29/2020
90 Nicon CT, Hauppauge 82,835 07/06/2015
40 Rabro Dr, Hauppauge 46,950 03/28/2019 $5,650,800