Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Jules CT  »  29-39 Jules CT

29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 236-3-10.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

Sale date 04/09/2025
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,391

Lot & Building Information for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

Building sqft 23,677
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.2

Other Property Data for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 23,677 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the market value of 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $2,866,197.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2025 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Deed
04/23/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Deed
02/07/1996 - D
02/13/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,391
Market value $2,866,197
Assessed value $203,500

Assessment History for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,866,197 $203,500 25.371 $51,630 +3.66%
2023-2024 $2,795,330 $203,500 24.475 $49,807 -0.23%
2022-2023 $2,457,729 $203,500 24.531 $49,921 -2.23%
2021-2022 $2,192,888 $203,500 25.09 $51,058 +2.26%
2020-2021 $2,097,938 $203,500 24.535 $49,929 +11.49%

Permits for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 29-39 Jules Court, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
857 Lincoln Ave, Bohemia 11,403 11/25/1993 $440,000
310 Coates Ave, Holbrook 2,772 08/03/2021
28 Buttercup Dr, Bohemia
5439 Sunrise Hwy, Holbrook 17,938 01/29/2015 $3,400,000