Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Church St  »  1716 Church St

1716 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

1716 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1716 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1716 Church Street, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 238.1-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

Property tax $17,961

Lot & Building Information for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

What is the market value of 1716 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $946,478.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2024 - R Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,961
Market value $946,478
Assessed value $67,200

Assessment History for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $946,478 $67,200 25.371 $17,049 +3.66%
2023-2024 $923,077 $67,200 24.475 $16,447 -0.23%
2022-2023 $811,594 $67,200 24.531 $16,485 -2.23%
2021-2022 $724,138 $67,200 25.09 $16,860 +2.26%
2020-2021 $692,784 $67,200 24.535 $16,488 +11.49%

Permits for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1716 Church Street, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Twin CT, Sayville 1,956 01/27/2022 $689,000
53 Potomac Ln, Sayville
20 Rajon Rd, Bayport 14,693 01/01/2011
7000 Sunrise Hwy, Bayport 04/30/2021
445 Broadway Ave, Sayville 3,025 05/01/2018 $5,580,000