Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Spur Dr N  »  365 Spur Dr N

365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 245-2-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

Sale date 02/13/2018
Sale price $3,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,941

Lot & Building Information for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

Building sqft 2,490
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.51

Other Property Data for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

How many sq. ft. does 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 2,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,275.

What is the market value of 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

The current market value is $2,464,789.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2018 $3,175,000
02/28/2013 $2,100,000
07/09/2009 $412,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/28/2013 - D
03/14/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/09/2009 - D
08/12/2009 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $71,941
Market value $2,464,789
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,464,789 $175,000 29.905 $52,334 -16.27%
2023-2024 $2,403,846 $175,000 35.714 $62,500 -2.97%
2022-2023 $2,113,526 $175,000 36.808 $64,414 -2.20%
2021-2022 $1,885,776 $175,000 37.635 $65,861 +0.18%
2020-2021 $1,804,124 $175,000 37.568 $65,744 +5.28%

Permits for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,976
Median age 36.6
Average household income $142,084
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 19,431
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 365 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Walbridge Ave, Bay Shore 09/09/2009
19 Bailey Ave, Bay Shore
1546 Stein Dr, Bay Shore 2,034 04/07/2017 $368,000
1578 E 3rd Ave, Bay Shore 10/16/2023