Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Spur Dr S  »  1502 Spur Dr S

1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 249-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

Sale date 05/04/2022
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,998

Lot & Building Information for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.29

Other Property Data for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

• • Improvements for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

What is the market value of 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, NY 11751?

The current market value is $302,816.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2022 $400,000

Title Documents for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed
(Trust/trustees)
12/30/2003 - D
02/05/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,998
Market value $302,816
Assessed value $21,500

Assessment History for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $302,816 $21,500 40.799 $8,772 -1.35%
2023-2024 $295,330 $21,500 41.357 $8,892 -2.03%
2022-2023 $259,662 $21,500 42.213 $9,076 +4.32%
2021-2022 $231,681 $21,500 40.466 $8,700 -0.71%
2020-2021 $221,649 $21,500 40.757 $8,763 +6.26%

Permits for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,726
Median age 45.6
Average household income $136,601
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 5,040
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 1502 Spur Dr S, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 Brookville Ave, Islip 04/22/2025 $810,000
1498 Spur Dr S, Islip 5,700 09/14/2016 $1,394,000
1375 Spur Dr S, Islip