Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Bud CT  »  3 Bud CT

3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 25-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Sale date 08/04/2020
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,923

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Building sqft 2,051
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1963

Other Property Data for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $10,922.

When was 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 08/04/2020 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2020 $585,000
12/18/2019 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/18/2019 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/23/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,923
Market value $702,817
Assessed value $49,900

Assessment History for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $702,817 $49,900 20.782 $10,370 +4.46%
2023-2024 $685,439 $49,900 19.895 $9,928 -0.88%
2022-2023 $602,657 $49,900 20.071 $10,015 +1.19%
2021-2022 $537,716 $49,900 19.834 $9,897 +9.52%
2020-2021 $480,412 $46,600 19.392 $9,037 -20.28%

Permits for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bud Court, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.19
Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.19
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 1.21
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 1.21
Charles A Mulligan School 4 Public K-6 981 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.95
Hauppauge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 748 1.03
Ralph Reed School 3 Public 7-8 1,149 1.03
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 253 1.34