Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Queen St  »  128 Queen St

128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 264-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

Current property tax $5,065

Lot & Building Information for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42

Other Property Data for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

What is the assessed value of 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,900, the tax amount paid for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 is $7,954.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,955
Current property tax $5,065
Market value $477,465
Assessed value $33,900

Assessment History for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $477,465 $33,900 22.743 $7,710 +4.85%
2023-2024 $465,659 $33,900 21.691 $7,353 -0.19%
2022-2023 $409,421 $33,900 21.733 $7,367 +2.00%
2021-2022 $365,302 $33,900 21.306 $7,223 +1.39%
2020-2021 $349,485 $33,900 21.013 $7,123 +4.58%

Permits for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southwest Elementary School 4 Public K-5 980 0.51
Ascent School for Individuals With Autism NR Private 4-12 24 1.08
Hemlock Elementary School 3 Public K-5 617 1.20
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 1.26
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 1.26

Nearest middle schools

West Middle School 4 Public 6-8 848 0.50
Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 1.23
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.61
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 1.68

Nearest high schools

North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 2.18
Deer Park High School 7 Public 9-12 1,314 2.22
Bay Shore Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,910 2.52
Brentwood High School 3 Public 9-12 4,641 2.70

Neighbors for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 128 Queen Street, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1106 Udall Rd, Bay Shore
2 E Belmont St, Bay Shore
126 Queen St, Bay Shore 11/08/2019
10 W Belmont St, Bay Shore
1108 Udall Rd, Bay Shore
4 Krause St, Bay Shore 10/14/2011 $252,000
1130 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 1,008 02/21/2018 $280,000
5 W Belmont St, Bay Shore 04/30/2025 $579,000
7 Longshore St, Bay Shore 02/03/2011
9 Krause St, Bay Shore
132 Queen St, Bay Shore 02/22/1995 $93,000
1136 Udall Rd, Bay Shore
1140 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 03/12/2026 $585,000
1128 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 1,508 12/03/2020 $381,500
1132 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 12/19/2025 $490,001
1146 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 06/21/2023 $500,000
3 Longshore St, Bay Shore 11/18/2022 $500,000
1144 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 10/25/2016 $173,500
1124 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 12/11/1997 $80,000
8 E Belmont St, Bay Shore 04/29/2010