Suffolk County  »  11705  »  Stephen Rd  »  110 Stephen Rd

110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Stephen Road, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 284-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

Sale date 09/23/2019
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,616

Lot & Building Information for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

Building sqft 1,771
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1964
Units 2

Other Property Data for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

• • Improvements for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705?

110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,771 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,900, the tax amount paid for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705 is $14,615.

When was 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705 was last sold in 09/23/2019 for $545,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2019 $545,000
11/30/2016 $310,000
04/26/2016 $221,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/30/2016 - D
12/21/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/26/2016 - D
05/25/2016 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,616
Market value $576,056
Assessed value $40,900

Assessment History for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $576,056 $40,900 34.203 $13,989 +5.25%
2023-2024 $561,814 $40,900 32.497 $13,291 +0.28%
2022-2023 $493,962 $40,900 32.406 $13,254 +2.03%
2021-2022 $440,733 $40,900 31.76 $12,990 +3.62%
2020-2021 $421,649 $40,900 30.651 $12,536 +2.86%

Permits for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Stephen Road, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.40
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.40
Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.93
Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 1.08
Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 1.16

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 0.36
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.72
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 2.21
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 2.23