Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Freeman Ave  »  122 Freeman Ave

122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 294-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

Property tax $21,205

Lot & Building Information for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.3

Other Property Data for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

• • Improvements for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

What is the market value of 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, NY 11751?

The current market value is $642,254.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,205
Market value $642,254
Assessed value $45,600

Assessment History for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $994,367 $70,600 40.799 $28,804 -1.35%
2023-2024 $969,780 $70,600 41.357 $29,198 -2.03%
2022-2023 $852,657 $70,600 42.213 $29,802 +4.32%
2021-2022 $760,776 $70,600 40.466 $28,569 -0.71%
2020-2021 $727,835 $70,600 40.757 $28,774 +6.26%

Permits for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,726
Median age 45.6
Average household income $136,601
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 5,040
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 122 Freeman Avenue, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Yale St, Islip 1,755 04/06/2017 $319,000
205 Brookville Ave, Islip 09/17/2024 $270,000
54 Taft Ave, Islip 1,666 12/13/2019 $422,000