399 Ira Place, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information
399 Ira Place, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 399 Ira Place, Bayport |
| Zip code | 11705 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 333-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 399 Ira Place, Bayport
| Sale date | 11/10/2015 |
| Sale price | $310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,829 |
Lot & Building Information for 399 Ira Place, Bayport
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bayport-Blue Point |
Other Property Data for 399 Ira Place, Bayport
- • Improvements for 399 Ira Place, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 399 Ira Place, Bayport
Assessed at $35,900, the tax amount paid for 399 Ira Place, Bayport, NY 11705 is $12,828.
When was 399 Ira Place, Bayport, NY 11705 last sold and what was the last sale price?399 Ira Place, Bayport, NY 11705 was last sold in 11/10/2015 for $310,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 399 Ira Place, Bayport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 Ira Place, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 399 Ira Place, Bayport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 399 Ira Place, Bayport
Access detailed property tax data for 399 Ira Place, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,829 |
| Market value | $505,634 |
| Assessed value | $35,900 |
Assessment History for 399 Ira Place, Bayport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 Ira Place, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $505,634 | $35,900 | 34.203 | $12,279 | +5.25% |
| 2023-2024 | $493,132 | $35,900 | 32.497 | $11,666 | +0.28% |
| 2022-2023 | $433,575 | $35,900 | 32.406 | $11,634 | +2.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $386,854 | $35,900 | 31.76 | $11,402 | +3.62% |
| 2020-2021 | $370,103 | $35,900 | 30.651 | $11,004 | -7.20% |
Permits for 399 Ira Place, Bayport
The complete history of permits filed for 399 Ira Place, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 Ira Place, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 Ira Place, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvan Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 306 | 0.45 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 0.69 |
| Blue Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 224 | 0.93 |
| Sunrise Drive Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Wilson Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 0.61 |