Suffolk County  »  11706  »  N Windsor Ave  »  1306 N Windsor Ave

1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 339-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Sale date 11/05/2008
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,108

Lot & Building Information for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34

Other Property Data for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

What is the assessed value of 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,000, the tax amount paid for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 is $14,376.

When was 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 last sold?

1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 was last sold in 07/08/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2008 $480,000

Title Documents for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2010 - D
02/01/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/05/2008 - D
11/12/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,377
Current property tax $13,108
Market value $661,971
Assessed value $47,000

Assessment History for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $661,971 $47,000 29.299 $13,771 +4.40%
2023-2024 $645,604 $47,000 28.063 $13,190 -0.15%
2022-2023 $567,633 $47,000 28.104 $13,209 +0.31%
2021-2022 $506,466 $47,000 28.016 $13,168 +2.87%
2020-2021 $484,536 $47,000 27.234 $12,800 -23.68%

Permits for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fifth Avenue School NR Public K-2 383 0.55
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 0.61
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 0.61
Heritage Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 41 0.69
Heritage Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 41 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 1.12
Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 1.45
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.56
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.73
St Peters By The Sea Episcopal Day School NR Private PK, K-8 176 2.00

Nearest high schools

Bay Shore Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,910 0.86
Islip High School 9 Public 9-12 892 2.50
West Islip Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 2.70
St John The Baptist Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 1,335 2.81
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 2.86

Neighbors for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 1306 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1314 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore
1322 N Windsor Ave, Bay Shore 1,179 02/06/2021
1325 N Windsor Ave, Bay Shore 1,848 06/25/2018 $419,000
1318 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore 1,434 08/02/2018
1328 N Windsor Ave, Bay Shore 2,819 11/09/2020
1325 Potter Blvd, Bay Shore 2,018 02/21/2025 $725,000
1320 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore 09/06/2025
1316 N Windsor Ave, Bay Shore 08/23/2022 $700,000
1331 Potter Blvd, Bay Shore 1,901 09/13/2017 $389,000
1323 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore 1,378 10/30/2019 $340,000
1321 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore 954
1315 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore
1320 N Windsor Ave, Bay Shore 2,484 07/19/2018 $425,000
1326 N Windsor Ave, Bay Shore
1311 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore 01/21/2005 $433,500
1310 N Windsor Ave, Bay Shore 2,962 06/23/2021 $550,000
1326 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore 10/29/2015
1308 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore
1329 Pine Dr, Bay Shore 04/15/2024
1313 Potter Blvd, Bay Shore 02/28/2012