Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Moffitt Blvd  »  330 Moffitt Blvd

330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 344-3-15.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Sale date 06/20/2012
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,006

Lot & Building Information for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Building sqft 21,240
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.64

Other Property Data for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

• • Improvements for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

How many sq. ft. does 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 has a total of 21,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the market value of 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751?

The current market value is $2,816,901.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2012 $1,475,000
02/14/2011 $574,673
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2012 - D
07/02/2012 - R
Deed
(Warranty)
02/14/2011 - D
04/18/2011 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $93,006
Market value $2,816,901
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,816,901 $200,000 40.799 $81,598 -1.35%
2023-2024 $2,747,252 $200,000 41.357 $82,714 -2.03%
2022-2023 $2,415,459 $200,000 42.213 $84,426 +4.32%
2021-2022 $2,155,172 $200,000 40.466 $80,932 -0.71%
2020-2021 $2,061,856 $200,000 40.757 $81,514 +6.26%

Permits for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,726
Median age 45.6
Average household income $136,601
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 5,040
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 330 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2683 Union Blvd, Islip
333 Moffitt Blvd, Islip
2657 Union Blvd, Islip 1,456 06/15/2020 $351,500
2637 Union Blvd, Islip