Suffolk County  »  11769  »  Central Blvd  »  135 Central Blvd

135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale
Zip code 11769
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 350-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

Sale date 05/12/2014
Sale price $293,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,060

Lot & Building Information for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37

Other Property Data for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

• • Improvements for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

What is the assessed value of 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,750, the tax amount paid for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769 is $12,059.

When was 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769 was last sold in 05/12/2014 for $293,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2014 $293,000

Title Documents for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,060
Market value $588,028
Assessed value $41,750

Assessment History for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $588,028 $41,750 27.581 $11,515 +4.79%
2023-2024 $573,489 $41,750 26.321 $10,989 +1.30%
2022-2023 $504,227 $41,750 25.984 $10,848 +0.86%
2021-2022 $449,893 $41,750 25.763 $10,756 +2.14%
2020-2021 $430,412 $41,750 25.224 $10,531 +4.15%

Permits for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Central Boulevard, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 0.44
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 0.44
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.04
Chatterbox Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.73
Chatterbox Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 1.01
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.04
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.96