Suffolk County  »  11769  »  Middlesex Ave  »  60 Middlesex Ave

60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale
Zip code 11769
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 350-4-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

Sale date 01/06/2025
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,905

Lot & Building Information for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

Building sqft 2,760
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

• • Improvements for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769?

60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,600, the tax amount paid for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769 is $14,905.

When was 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769 was last sold in 01/06/2025 for $940,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2025 $940,000
01/16/2018 $455,000
04/06/1998 $194,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2025 - D
02/10/2025 - R
Deed
04/24/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
01/16/2018 - D
03/02/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/06/1998 - D
04/20/1998 - R
Deed
11/03/1997 - D
12/23/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,905
Market value $726,760
Assessed value $51,600

Assessment History for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $726,760 $51,600 27.581 $14,232 +4.79%
2023-2024 $708,791 $51,600 26.321 $13,582 +1.30%
2022-2023 $623,188 $51,600 25.984 $13,408 +0.86%
2021-2022 $556,035 $51,600 25.763 $13,294 +2.14%
2020-2021 $531,959 $51,600 25.224 $13,016 -3.86%

Permits for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Middlesex Avenue, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 0.11
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 0.11
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.30
Chatterbox Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.50
Chatterbox Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.30
Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 1.32
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.84