Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Athasca Rd  »  6 Athasca Rd

6 Athasca Road, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

6 Athasca Road, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Athasca Road, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Athasca Road, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 369-3-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

Property tax $7,766

Lot & Building Information for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

• • Improvements for 6 Athasca Road, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Athasca Road, Islip

What is the market value of 6 Athasca Road, Islip, NY 11751?

The current market value is $235,211.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Athasca Road, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/1998 - D
03/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Athasca Road, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,766
Market value $235,211
Assessed value $16,700

Assessment History for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Athasca Road, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $235,211 $16,700 40.799 $6,813 -1.35%
2023-2024 $229,396 $16,700 41.357 $6,907 -2.03%
2022-2023 $201,691 $16,700 42.213 $7,050 +4.32%
2021-2022 $179,957 $16,700 40.466 $6,758 -0.71%
2020-2021 $172,165 $16,700 40.757 $6,806 +6.26%

Permits for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Athasca Road, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,726
Median age 45.6
Average household income $136,601
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 5,040
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Athasca Road, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Athasca Road, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Athasca Road, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 6 Athasca Road, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 E Main St, Islip 12/16/2021 $850,000
7 Athasca Rd, Islip
21 Athasca Rd, Islip 12/29/1998
130 Main St, Bay Shore 23,888
19-23 Degnon Blvd, Bay Shore 13,746 05/31/2019 $632,621