Suffolk County  »  11769  »  Princess Gte  »  3 Princess Gte

3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, NY 11769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale
Zip code 11769
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 376-3-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

Current property tax $7,161

Lot & Building Information for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.16
Units 2

Other Property Data for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

• • Improvements for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

What is the assessed value of 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, NY 11769 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,950, the tax amount paid for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, NY 11769 is $11,828.

When was 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, NY 11769 last sold?

3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, NY 11769 was last sold in 08/11/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,829
Current property tax $7,161
Market value $576,761
Assessed value $40,950

Assessment History for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $576,761 $40,950 27.581 $11,294 +4.79%
2023-2024 $562,500 $40,950 26.321 $10,778 +1.30%
2022-2023 $494,566 $40,950 25.984 $10,640 +0.86%
2021-2022 $441,272 $40,950 25.763 $10,550 +2.14%
2020-2021 $422,165 $40,950 25.224 $10,329 +4.15%

Permits for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Princess Gte, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 0.22
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 0.22
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.26
Timber Point Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.51
Timber Point Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.26
Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 1.35
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 2.02
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 2.49