43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information
43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport |
| Zip code | 11705 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 385-4-11.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
| Sale date | 10/28/2021 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,548 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
| Building sqft | 3,233 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bayport-Blue Point |
Other Property Data for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
- • Improvements for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,233 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $57,500, the tax amount paid for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 is $20,547.
When was 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 last sold and what was the last sale price?43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 was last sold in 10/28/2021 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2021 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,548 |
| Market value | $809,859 |
| Assessed value | $57,500 |
Assessment History for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $809,859 | $57,500 | 34.203 | $19,667 | +5.25% |
| 2023-2024 | $789,835 | $57,500 | 32.497 | $18,686 | +0.28% |
| 2022-2023 | $694,445 | $57,500 | 32.406 | $18,633 | +2.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $619,612 | $57,500 | 31.76 | $18,262 | +3.62% |
| 2020-2021 | $592,784 | $57,500 | 30.651 | $17,624 | -7.20% |
Permits for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport
The complete history of permits filed for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Connetquot Road, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Street Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 0.35 |
| Sylvan Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 306 | 1.38 |
| Blue Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 224 | 1.44 |
| Prince Of Peace Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 194 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|