Suffolk County  »  11795  »  Udall Rd  »  220 Udall Rd

220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information

220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Udall Road, West Islip
Zip code 11795
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 388-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

Sale date 07/02/2019
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,539

Lot & Building Information for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

Building sqft 2,158
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1979
Units 2

Other Property Data for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

• • Improvements for 220 Udall Road, West Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Udall Road, West Islip

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795?

220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,200, the tax amount paid for 220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 is $14,539.

When was 220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 last sold and what was the last sale price?

220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 was last sold in 07/02/2019 for $345,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Udall Road, West Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2019 $345,000

Title Documents for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/16/2002 - D
03/19/2002 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,539
Market value $707,043
Assessed value $50,200

Assessment History for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Udall Road, West Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $707,043 $50,200 27.624 $13,867 +3.86%
2023-2024 $689,560 $50,200 26.598 $13,352 +1.06%
2022-2023 $606,281 $50,200 26.319 $13,212 +0.07%
2021-2022 $540,948 $50,200 26.301 $13,203 +2.12%
2020-2021 $517,526 $50,200 25.754 $12,929 -23.63%

Permits for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 220 Udall Road, West Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Udall Road, West Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Udall Road, West Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oquenock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 397 0.24
Oquenock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 397 0.24
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 0.54
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 0.54
Manetuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 496 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 0.54
Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 0.92
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 0.98
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.79
Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 1.80

Nearest high schools

West Islip Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.23
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 1.25
St John The Baptist Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 1,335 1.77
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.79
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.46

Neighbors for 220 Udall Road, West Islip

Here are the neighbors for 220 Udall Road, West Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Westminster Ln, West Islip 1,822 09/15/2020 $400,000
30 Westminster Ln, West Islip
15 Westminster Ln, West Islip 1,862 09/14/2017
11 Roderick Rd, West Islip
35 Roderick Rd, West Islip 06/19/2010
175 Spruce Ave, West Islip 1,260 07/23/2020 $450,000
28 Westminster Ln, West Islip 10/04/2016
353 Garden St, West Islip 2,068 10/16/2020 $405,000
15 Roderick Rd, West Islip 1,070 06/02/2021 $500,000
23 Roderick Rd, West Islip 1,135 02/01/2022 $800,000
352 Garden St, West Islip 07/01/2013
4 Westminster Ln, West Islip
6 Westminster Ln, West Islip
22 Westminster Ln, West Islip
24 Westminster Ln, West Islip 05/26/2016 $480,000
318 W 5th St, West Islip
17 Roderick Rd, West Islip
31 Roderick Rd, West Islip 06/13/1995
8 Westminster Ln, West Islip
14 Westminster Ln, West Islip 1,822 04/21/2021 $535,000