Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Joshuas Path  »  2170 Joshuas Path

2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 39-2-18.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Sale date 04/23/2026
Sale price $1,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,523

Lot & Building Information for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Building sqft 5,100
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.55

Other Property Data for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 5,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the market value of 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

The current market value is $1,267,606.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2026 $1,420,000

Title Documents for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2026 - R Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,523
Market value $1,267,606
Assessed value $90,000

Assessment History for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,267,606 $90,000 29.121 $26,209 +4.10%
2023-2024 $1,236,264 $90,000 27.974 $25,177 +3.64%
2022-2023 $1,086,957 $90,000 26.992 $24,293 -1.81%
2021-2022 $969,828 $90,000 27.489 $24,740 +2.31%
2020-2021 $927,835 $90,000 26.869 $24,182 +10.46%

Permits for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 2170 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Schneider Ln, Hauppauge
23 Ridge CT, Hauppauge 04/14/2026 $790,000
11 Central Ave, Hauppauge
107 Schneider Ln, Hauppauge 08/03/2023 $500,000