Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Macarthur Blvd  »  441 Macarthur Blvd

441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 4-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Sale date 09/29/2020
Sale price $369,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,165

Lot & Building Information for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63

Other Property Data for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

What is the assessed value of 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,300, the tax amount paid for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $8,164.

When was 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 09/29/2020 for $369,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2020 $369,000
11/18/2016 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/18/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,165
Market value $525,352
Assessed value $37,300

Assessment History for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $525,352 $37,300 20.782 $7,752 +4.46%
2023-2024 $512,363 $37,300 19.895 $7,421 -0.88%
2022-2023 $450,483 $37,300 20.071 $7,486 +1.19%
2021-2022 $401,939 $37,300 19.834 $7,398 +2.28%
2020-2021 $384,536 $37,300 19.392 $7,233 -20.28%

Permits for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 224 0.64
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 224 0.64
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 253 0.64
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 253 0.64
Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Hauppauge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 748 0.24
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 224 0.64
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 253 0.64
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.64