Suffolk County  »  11769  »  Riverview CT  »  39 Riverview CT

39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale
Zip code 11769
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 402-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

Sale date 02/22/2017
Sale price $677,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,138

Lot & Building Information for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

Building sqft 3,559
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

• • Improvements for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769?

39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,100, the tax amount paid for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769 is $23,137.

When was 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769 was last sold in 02/22/2017 for $677,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2017 $677,500

Title Documents for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,138
Market value $1,128,169
Assessed value $80,100

Assessment History for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,176,056 $83,500 27.581 $23,030 +4.79%
2023-2024 $1,146,978 $83,500 26.321 $21,978 -0.49%
2022-2023 $1,026,570 $85,000 25.984 $22,086 +0.86%
2021-2022 $915,948 $85,000 25.763 $21,899 +2.14%
2020-2021 $876,289 $85,000 25.224 $21,440 +4.15%

Permits for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 0.31
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 0.31
Timber Point Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.27
Timber Point Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.27
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.50
Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 1.60
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 2.00
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 2.31
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 2.86

Nearest high schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.50
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 2.10
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 3.08
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 3.69
Islip High School 9 Public 9-12 892 3.69

Neighbors for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale

Here are the neighbors for 39 Riverview Court, Oakdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
418 Shore Dr, Oakdale 11/01/2021
434 Shore Dr, Oakdale 06/13/2025
35 Riverview CT, Oakdale
700 Tower Mews, Oakdale 3,206 01/08/2021 $835,000
333 Shore Dr, Oakdale 02/05/2019 $437,500
357 Shore Dr, Oakdale 09/20/2000 $215,000
520 Shore Dr, Oakdale
31 Riverview CT, Oakdale 2,937
30 Riverview CT, Oakdale 01/05/2016
474 Shore Dr, Oakdale 03/22/2002
568 Shore Dr, Oakdale 4,296 04/13/2017 $1,250,000
27 Riverview CT, Oakdale 03/22/2025
40 Riverview CT, Oakdale 10/02/2014
22 Riverview CT, Oakdale 08/05/2016 $492,500
23 Riverview CT, Oakdale 2,664 05/26/2020 $800,000
3 Riverview CT, Oakdale 03/19/1996 $327,500
36 Riverview CT, Oakdale 2,742 04/19/2022 $779,999
500 Shore Dr, Oakdale 13,348 01/02/2001 $130,000
448 Shore Dr, Oakdale 06/25/2012 $330,000
345 Shore Dr, Oakdale 02/22/2010 $630,000