3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information
3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale |
| Zip code | 11769 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 403-1-59.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
| Property tax | $64,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
| Building sqft | 8,917 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Connetquot |
Other Property Data for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
- • Improvements for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
This Store (SCILSR) located at 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, NY 11769 has a total of 8,917 square feet.
What is the market value of 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, NY 11769?The current market value is $3,026,760.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $64,167 |
| Market value | $3,026,760 |
| Assessed value | $214,900 |
Assessment History for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $3,026,760 | $214,900 | 28.187 | $60,574 | +4.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,951,923 | $214,900 | 26.972 | $57,963 | +1.00% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,595,410 | $214,900 | 26.704 | $57,387 | +1.12% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,315,733 | $214,900 | 26.409 | $56,753 | +1.87% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,215,464 | $214,900 | 25.924 | $55,711 | +7.04% |
Permits for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,935 |
| Median age | 51.1 |
| Average household income | $161,168 |
| Family households | 65.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,409 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $615,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $598,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale
Here are the neighbors for 3 Consuelo Place, Oakdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 648 Shore Dr, Oakdale | |||
| 198 Connetquot Rd, Oakdale | 1,658 | 04/27/2023 | |