Suffolk County  »  11769  »  Vanderbilt Blvd  »  445 Vanderbilt Blvd

445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale
Zip code 11769
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 403-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

Sale date 05/05/2020
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,949

Lot & Building Information for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

• • Improvements for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

What is the market value of 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769?

The current market value is $1,507,042.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2020 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,949
Market value $1,507,042
Assessed value $107,000

Assessment History for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,507,042 $107,000 28.187 $30,160 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,469,780 $107,000 26.972 $28,860 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,292,270 $107,000 26.704 $28,573 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,153,017 $107,000 26.409 $28,258 +14.26%
2020-2021 $983,505 $95,400 25.924 $24,731 +7.04%

Permits for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

The complete history of permits filed for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,935
Median age 51.1
Average household income $161,168
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 3,409
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $615,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale

Here are the neighbors for 445 Vanderbilt Boulevard, Oakdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Idle Hour Rd, Oakdale
198 Connetquot Rd, Oakdale 1,658 04/27/2023
648 Shore Dr, Oakdale