Suffolk County  »  11705  »  Connetquot Rd  »  152 Connetquot Rd

152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 411-1-13.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

Sale date 09/16/2021
Sale price $697,200
Arm's length
Property tax $17,868

Lot & Building Information for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

Building sqft 1,996
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

• • Improvements for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705?

152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,996 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,000, the tax amount paid for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 is $17,867.

When was 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705 was last sold in 09/16/2021 for $697,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2021 $697,200
01/28/2020 $350,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/28/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed
(Administrator)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,868
Market value $704,226
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $704,226 $50,000 34.203 $17,102 +5.25%
2023-2024 $686,813 $50,000 32.497 $16,249 +0.28%
2022-2023 $603,864 $50,000 32.406 $16,203 +4.22%
2021-2022 $527,478 $48,950 31.76 $15,547 +3.62%
2020-2021 $504,639 $48,950 30.651 $15,004 -7.20%

Permits for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Connetquot Road, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 0.52
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.43
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.43
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.59
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.43
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 1.78
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 2.05