Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Longdrive CT  »  14 Longdrive CT

14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 440-1-32.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

Sale date 02/07/2018
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,934

Lot & Building Information for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.86

Other Property Data for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

What is the market value of 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

The current market value is $273,239.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2018 $270,000

Title Documents for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/23/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Deed
05/04/2009 - D
08/11/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,934
Market value $273,239
Assessed value $19,400

Assessment History for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $273,239 $19,400 29.299 $5,684 +4.40%
2023-2024 $266,484 $19,400 28.063 $5,444 -0.15%
2022-2023 $234,300 $19,400 28.104 $5,452 +0.31%
2021-2022 $209,052 $19,400 28.016 $5,435 +2.87%
2020-2021 $200,000 $19,400 27.234 $5,283 -23.68%

Permits for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Longdrive Court, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Country School 3 Public 3-5 469 0.52
St Peters By The Sea Episcopal Day School NR Private PK, K-8 176 0.60
Gardiner Manor School 4 Public 3-5 702 1.07
Woodhull School NR Public PK, K-6 34 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Bridges Academy (The) NR Private PK-8 211 1.63