Suffolk County  »  11730  »  The Mast  »  11 The Mast

11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730 Property Information

11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 The Mast, East Islip
Zip code 11730
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 445-1-5.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 The Mast, East Islip

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,243

Lot & Building Information for 11 The Mast, East Islip

Building sqft 4,320
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 11 The Mast, East Islip

• • Improvements for 11 The Mast, East Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 The Mast, East Islip

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730?

11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730 was built in 1985 and has a total of 4,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,600, the tax amount paid for 11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730 is $29,243.

When was 11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730 was last sold in 05/20/2022 for $1,275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 The Mast, East Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 The Mast, East Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $1,275,000
05/16/2018 $685,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 The Mast, East Islip with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 The Mast, East Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/16/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 The Mast, East Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 11 The Mast, East Islip, NY 11730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,243
Market value $1,473,239
Assessed value $104,600

Assessment History for 11 The Mast, East Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 The Mast, East Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,473,239 $104,600 26.849 $28,084 -8.19%
2023-2024 $1,607,143 $117,000 26.145 $30,590 +0.84%
2022-2023 $1,413,043 $117,000 25.927 $30,335 -0.72%
2021-2022 $1,260,775 $117,000 26.114 $30,553 +2.36%
2020-2021 $1,206,186 $117,000 25.513 $29,850 -20.34%

Permits for 11 The Mast, East Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 11 The Mast, East Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 The Mast, East Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 The Mast, East Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maud S Sherwood Elementary School 6 Public 2-5 335 0.76
John F Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 450 0.95
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.02
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.02
Timber Point Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.52

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.02
Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 1.52
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 2.57
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 2.57
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 3.23