Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Victory St  »  8 Victory St

8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 45-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 03/16/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,449

Lot & Building Information for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26

Other Property Data for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

What is the assessed value of 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $9,272.

When was 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold?

8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 09/29/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2023 $10
05/11/2012 $301,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2023 - R Deed
03/16/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Deed
05/11/2012 - D
05/23/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,272
Current property tax $8,449
Market value $452,112
Assessed value $32,100

Assessment History for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $452,112 $32,100 27.581 $8,854 +4.79%
2023-2024 $440,934 $32,100 26.321 $8,449 +1.30%
2022-2023 $387,682 $32,100 25.984 $8,341 +0.86%
2021-2022 $345,905 $32,100 25.763 $8,270 +2.14%
2020-2021 $330,928 $32,100 25.224 $8,097 +4.15%

Permits for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Victory Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 0.53
Helen B Duffield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 322 1.24
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 1.26
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 1.26
Andrew T Morrow School 3 Public K-6 795 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 1.36
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.46
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.82
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.91