Suffolk County  »  11795  »  Keith Ln  »  692 Keith Ln

692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information

692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 692 Keith Lane, West Islip
Zip code 11795
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 456-1-119

Sales & Tax Overview for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

Sale date 03/23/2022
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,006

Lot & Building Information for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

Building sqft 1,722
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1951

Other Property Data for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

• • Improvements for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795?

692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,000, the tax amount paid for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795 is $11,005.

When was 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795 last sold?

692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795 was last sold in 07/30/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2022 $640,000
09/14/2021 $119,669
10/16/2020 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/23/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Deed
09/14/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/14/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/14/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
10/16/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, NY 11795. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,006
Market value $535,211
Assessed value $38,000

Assessment History for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $535,211 $38,000 27.624 $10,497 +3.86%
2023-2024 $521,978 $38,000 26.598 $10,107 +1.06%
2022-2023 $458,937 $38,000 26.319 $10,001 +0.07%
2021-2022 $409,482 $38,000 26.301 $9,994 +2.12%
2020-2021 $391,753 $38,000 25.754 $9,787 -23.63%

Permits for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oquenock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 397 0.72
Oquenock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 397 0.72
Paul J Bellew Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 456 0.82
Paul J Bellew Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 456 0.82
Bridges Academy (The) NR Private PK-8 211 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 0.39
Bridges Academy (The) NR Private PK-8 211 1.07
The Bridges Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10
St Peters By The Sea Episcopal Day School NR Private PK, K-8 176 1.21
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.38

Nearest high schools

West Islip Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 0.59
St John The Baptist Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 1,335 0.91
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.68
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 2.03
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.63

Neighbors for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip

Here are the neighbors for 692 Keith Lane, West Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
672 N Dyre Ave, West Islip 2,342 02/03/2021 $635,000
636 Keith Ln, West Islip 1,657
671 Everdell Ave, West Islip 1,730 02/25/2020 $460,000
680 Keith Ln, West Islip 1,680 02/03/2025 $760,000
668 N Dyre Ave, West Islip 1,694 02/02/2021 $575,000
653 Alwick Ave, West Islip 1,722 01/17/2023 $490,000
80 Burling Ln, West Islip 12/20/1994 $172,000
668 Keith Ln, West Islip 02/20/2009 $1
656 Keith Ln, West Islip
640 Keith Ln, West Islip 10/03/1994 $140,000
696 Keith Ln, West Islip
628 Keith Ln, West Islip 02/23/2011 $220,000
689 Alwick Ave, West Islip 05/11/1995 $143,000
677 Alwick Ave, West Islip 06/01/2011 $325,000
649 Alwick Ave, West Islip
688 Keith Ln, West Islip
681 Alwick Ave, West Islip 1,942 03/23/2021
657 Alwick Ave, West Islip 1,311 08/21/2020
684 Keith Ln, West Islip 1,292 07/28/2021 $525,000
590 Center Chicot Ave, West Islip 06/18/2024